Career Record:  Bantamweight

Bob Allotey

 

 

     Bob Allotey     

Former EBU European Champion
Ganaian- & Spanish Champion

Born: July 6, 1943 in Accra, Ghana

Trainer:
 

Foto på vej

 

Won 

Lost

Draw

KO's 

66

26

12

46

No.

Date

Location

Opponent

Result

Round

Title

1

30.03.57

Accra, Ghana

Sandy Ballow

 

KO

2

Pro debut

2

03.11.57

Accra, Ghana

Billy Wench

 

W

12

Ghanaian

3

01.01.58

Accra, Ghana

Benny Amabley

 

KO

2

 

4

02.06.58

Takoradi, Ghana

Billy Kwame

 

KO

6

 

5

03.08.58

Lome, Ghana

Sakay Kwame

 

KO

5

 

6

28.08.58

Kumasi, Ghana

Ray Ashong

 

KO

8

 

7

03.04.59

Accra, Ghana

Sonny Roberts

 

KO

8

 

8

06.05.59

Kumasi, Ghana

Al Allotey

 

KO

8

 

9

01.01.60

Kumasi, Ghana

Prince Tagoe

 

KO

9

Ghanaian

10

31.01.60

Accra, Ghana

Ray Abu

 

KO

4

 

11

02.02.60

Accra, Ghana

Sandy Ballow

 

KO

2

 

12

28.02.60

Accra, Ghana

Joe Lampley

KO

4

13

08.03.60

Abidjan Elfenbensk.

Korle Mustafa

KO

5

14

05.05.60

Kumasi, Ghana

Benny Morga

KO

3

15

03.08.60

Kumasi, Ghana

Ray Abu

KO

1

16

08.12.60

Accra, Ghana

Sammy Rufus

KO

1

17

03.04.62

Kumasi, Ghana

O.K. Cantor

KO

1

18

03.09.62

Lagos, Nigeria

Vicky Phillips

KO

1

19

10.09.62

Kumasi, Ghana

O.K. Cantor

KO

1

20

31.10.62

Accra, Ghana

Jummy Carter

KO

4

21

10.11.62

Bamako, Mali

Contar Okanta

KO

7

22

21.11.62

Lagos, Nigeria

Sammy Rufus

KO

5

23

02.12.62

Bamako, Mali

Siedu Hallanton

KO

4

24

29.12.62

Accra, Ghana

Oke Manor

KO

3

25

01.01.63

Abidjan, C.I.

Mustafa Ali

KO

26

03.03.63

Abidjan, C.I.

W.A. Okpakpo

KO

2

27

04.04.63

Accra, Ghana

John Quaye

KO

1

28

07.05.63

Accra, Ghana

M. Magslow

KO

1

29

08.06.63

Kumasi, Ghana

Spider Northey

KO

4

30

08.07.63

Kumasi, Ghana

Spider Northey

KO

2

31

28.08.63

Coutonoo, Ghana

Dick Amevor

KO

9

32

13.12.63

Melbourne, Austr.

Primo Zamparini

TKO

7

33

17.01.64

Melbourne, Austr.

Ray Perez

L

12

34

21.02.64

Brisbane, Austr.

Noel Kunde

TKO

2

35

10.04.64

Melbourne, Austr.

Ollie Taylor

KO

4

36

05.06.64

Melbourne, Austr.

Virgilo Billy Brown

D

12

37

24.07.64

Brisbane, Austr.

Noel Kunde

L

15

Australian

38

04.09.64

Melbourne, Austr.

Virgilo Billy Brown

W

12

39

12.10.64

Sydney, Australien

Ray Perez

W

12

40

04.12.64

Melbourne, Austr.

Ray Perez

W

12

41

25.03.65

Naestved

Jacques Jacob

KO

2

42

29.04.65

Copenhagen

Michel Lamora

W

8

43

17.06.65

Copenhagen

Risto Luukanen

W

8

44

11.09.65

Manila, Phillippines

Al Diaz

D TD

4

45

09.10.65

Manila, Phillippines

Baby Lorona

L

10

46

21.10.65

Bangkok, Thailand

Wittayanoi Singhyodfah

KOBY

6

47

11.12.65

Mexico City, Mexico

Efren Alacran Torres

L

10

48

16.01.66

Matamoras, Mexico

Manuel Flores

W

10

49

05.03.66

Mexico City, Mexico

Luis Gonzalez

L

10

50

09.05.66

London, England

Jackie Brown

KO

2

51

03.06.66

Barcelona, Spain

Ramon Casal

W

10

52

30.07.66

Almeira, Spain

José Bisbal

L

10

53

06.10.66

Barcelona, Spain

Tony Lopez

W

10

54

08.11.66

London, England

Alan Rudkin

L

10

 

55

01.12.66

Barcelona, Spain

Carlos Flaquer

KO

5

56

23.12.66

Barcelona, Spain

Luis Aisa

L

8

57

01.03.67

Solihull, England

Brian Cartwright

D

8

58

07.04.67

Rom, Italy

Franco Zurlo

D

8

 

59

09.06.67

Barcelona, Spain

Antonio Garcia Puente

TKO

5

60

03.11.67

Bilbao, Spain

Luis Aisa

L

8

61

01.12.67

Bilbao, Spain

Fabian Payo Beyanco

L Disq

6

62

22.12.67

Madrid, Spain

Francisco Martinez

D

8

63

15.02.68

Barcelona, Spain

José Arraz

L

10

64

08.03.68

Palma, Spain

José Arraz

D

8

 

65

09.05.68

Barcelona, Spain

Luis Aisa

D

8

66

01.06.68

Santander Spain

Pedro De La Torre

KO

3

67

18.06.68

Bilbao, Spain

Luis Aisa

W

8

68

13.07.68

Almeira, Spain

José Bisbal

W

8

69

31.07.68

Valencia, Spain

Luis Aisa

L

8

70

15.08.68

Almeria, Spain

Luis Aisa

L

8

71

27.09.68

Barcelona, Spain

Luis Aisa

L

8

72

05.10.68

Bilbao, Spain

José Legra

L

10

73

30.10.68

Barcelona, Spain

José Arranz

W

8

74

12.11.68

London, England

Evan Armstrong

KO

4

75

17.12.68

Barcelona, Spain

Francisco Martinez

KO

6

76

06.03.68

Barcelona, Spain

Pierre Vetroff

KO

8

77

20.03.68

Barcelona, Spain

Jean Parra

W

8

78

11.04.69

Rom, Italy

Tommaso Galli

D

8

79

30.05.69

Madrid, Spain

José Arranz

L

8

80

21.11.69

Madrid, Spain

Achene Saifi

KOBY

8

81

06.02.70

Barcelona, Spain

Tommy Glencross

W

10

82

05.03.70

Barcelona, Spain

Glyn Davies

KO

2

83

18.07.70

Valencia, Spain

Abel Almarez

D

8

84

12.09.70

Barcelona, Spain

Omar Cabrera

KO

8

85

11.10.70

Zaragoza, Spain

Karim Young

D

8

86

30.12.70

Barcelona, Spain

Rene Pigny

W

8

87

18.02.71

Barcelona, Spain

José Bisbal

W

8

88

12.03.71

Bilbao, Spain

José Arranz

L

8

89

17.05.71

London, England

Paddy Maguire

KO

8

90

21.11.71

Almeria, Spain

Dionision Bisbal

L Disq

1

Spanish

91

04.02.72

Torino, Italy

Franco Zurlo

D

8

92

22.06.72

Barcelona, Spain

Domingo Figueroa

KO

3

93

12.07.72

Barcelona, Spain

Romy Ruelas

W

10

94

10.11.72

Bilbao, Spain

Francisco Kiko Garcia

KO

3

95

28.04.73

Reus, Spain

Antonio Tenza

W

12

Spanish

96

26.05.73

Johannesburg, S.A.

Blakeney Kid Matthews

L

10

97

30.06.73

Durban, South Africa

Blakeney Kid Matthews

L

10

98

11.08.73

Port Elisabeth, S.A.

Chris Kid Dlamini

L

10

99

19.10.73

Milano, Italy

Helenio Ferreira

L

8

100

16.11.73

Novara, Italy

Helenio Ferreira

L

8

101

15.08.74

Mataro, Spain

Antonio Tenza

W

8

102

04.10.74

Madrid, Spain

Guy Caudron

W

15

EBU

103

08.11.74

Tarassa, Italy

Adolfo Osses

D

10

104

09.02.75

Rouen, France

Daniel Trioulaire

KOBY

9

EBU