Career Record:  Welter- & Jr.-Middleweight

Frank Olsen

 

  Frank Olsen  

"Fran"KO"lsen"
Former IBC World Champion
IBF InterContinental Champion

Born: December 25, 1972 in Copenhagen, Denmark

Trainer:
 Ricard Olsen

Ricard Olsen

 

Won 

Lost

Draw

KO's 

35

1

0

19

No.

Date

Location

Opponent

Nation

Result

Round

Title

1

07.03.95

Copenhagen

Richard Swallow

Eng

TKO

1

Pro debut

2

28.04.95

Randers

Paul Simon

Eng

TKO

2

 

3

09.06.95

Kolding

Ralph Southerland

USA

KO

2

4

08.09.95

Aalborg

Rick North

Eng

W

6

5

24.11.95

Randers

Bobby Butters

USA

W

6

6

02.12.95

Belfast, Ireland

Georgie Wilson

Eng

W

6

7

12.01.96

Copenhagen

Paul King

Eng

TKO

4

8

16.02.96

Middelfart

Steve Valdez

USA

W

6

9

29.03.96

Copenhagen

Roman Nunez

Mex

TKO

3

10

26.04.96

Aalborg

Manuel Hernandez

Mex

TKO

4

11

31.05.96

Copenhagen

Dan Quacoe

Eng

TKO

2

12

13.09.96

Ringsted

Manuel Esparze

Mex

W

6

13

07.10.96

Copenhagen

Ed Pollard

USA

W

6

14

18.10.96

Vejle

Mario Morales

Mex

TKO

4

15

15.11.96

Naestved

Paul Denton

Eng

KO

4

16

24.01.97

Brondby

Kevin Payne

USA

KO

2

17

14.02.97

Copenhagen

Jorge Ramirez

D.R.

TKO

5

18

14.03.97

Odense

Larry La Coursiere

USA

TKO

7

19

13.06.97

Slagelse

Wayne Boudreaux

USA

W

8

20

12.09.97

Kolding

Viktor Baranov

Rus

W

8

21

03.10.97

Copenhagen

Terrence Ali

USA

W

8

22

14.11.97

Copenhagen

Leroy Owens

USA

KO

3

23

11.02.98

Korsor

Angel Beltre

D.R.

TKO

6

24

20.03.98

Aarhus

Sammy Fuentes

P.R.

W

10

25

03.04.98

Holbaek

Jamie "Rocky" Balboa

USA

KO

2

26

01.05.98

Kolding

Joey Negron

USA

W

8

 

27

18.09.98

Copenhagen

Lamar Murphy

USA

W

12

IBC

28

06.11.98

Copenhagen

Francisco Paco Cuesta

Mex

KO

2

 

29

12.02.99

Copenhagen

Henry Hughes

USA

TKO

4

 

30

16.04.99

Copenhagen

Oscar Gonzalez

Mex

W

8

 

31

18.06.99

Vejle

Carlos Baldomir

Arg

TKBY

10

IBC / WBC/I

32

29.10.99

Copenhagen

Homer Gibbins

USA

KO

7

IBF I/C

33

14.01.00

Kolding

Thabiso Samuel Dlamini

S.A.

W

8

 

34

18.02.00

Aalborg

Rene Prins

Hol

TKO

3

 

35

06.10.00

Naestved

Samuel Harvey

S.A.

W

8

36

27.04.01

Aalborg

Alex Lubo

USA

W

6