Career Record:  Fly-, Jr.-Bantam- & Bantamweight

Jesper D. Jensen

 

 

    Jesper D. Jensen    

Former IBC World- & EBU European Champion

Born: July 5, 1967 in Vordingborg, Denmark

Trainer:
 Kjeld Krogh

Kjeld Krogh

 

Won 

Lost

Draw

KO's 

38

2

1

10

No.

Date

Location

Opponent

Nation

Result

Round

Title

1

25.03.94

Aakirkeby

Louis Veitch

Sco

W

6

Pro debut

2

22.04.94

Aalborg

Anthony Hanna

Eng

W

6

 

3

10.06.94

Kolding

Mustapha Khadim

Tun

KO

4

 

4

16.09.94

Aalborg

Rick Beard

Eng

TKO

3

 

5

07.10.94

Copenhagen

Vince Feeney

Ire

W

6

 

6

11.11.94

Randers

Rowan Williams

Eng

W

6

 

7

13.01.95

Aalborg

Lyndon Kershaw

Eng

W

6

 

8

17.03.95

Copenhagen

Mercurio Ciaramitar

Ita

W Disq

7

 

9

28.04.95

Randers

Bagdad Touama

Fra

W

8

 

10

09.06.95

Kolding

Travis Gregory

USA

W

8

 

11

08.09.95

Aalborg

Abdel Ben Messao

Ita

W

8

 

12

20.10.95

Copenhagen

Julian Gomez

Spa

TKO

4

13

19.01.96

Korsor

Eduardo Manzano

Mex

W

10

14

16.02.96

Middelfart

Francisco Mendoza

Mex

TKO

7

15

29.03.96

Copenhagen

Juan Cameno

USA

TKO

4

16

26.04.96

Aalborg

José Quirino

Mex

TKO

2

17

31.05.96

Copenhagen

Salvatore Fanni

Ita

W

12

EBU / Fly

18

13.09.96

Ringsted

Keith Knox

Sco

W

12

EBU / Fly

19

15.11.96

Naestved

Luigi Camputaro

Ita

W

12

EBU / Fly

20

24.01.97

Brondby

Louis Veitch

Sco

W

21

14.03.97

Odense

Athony Hanna

Eng

W

22

02.05.97

Randers

Paul Weir

Sco

TKO

EBU / Fly

23

13.06.97

Slagelse

David Guerault

Fra

KOBY

10

EBU / Fly

24

12.09.97

Kolding

Omar Lopez

Mex

W

6

25

03.10.97

Copenhagen

Plinio Miranda

D.R.

TKO

2

26

14.11.97

Copenhagen

Mzukisi Marali

S.A.

TKO

IBC / Fly

27

13.02.98

Copenhagen

Oscar Cargas

Mex

W

8

28

27.02.98 

Korsor

Sam Stewart

USA

W

12

IBC / Fly

29

03.04.98

Holbaek

Rafael Torres

D.R.

W

8

30

04.06.98

Copenhagen

Vuyani Nene

S.A.

W

12

IBC / Fly

31

16.10.98

Aalborg

Silverio Porras

Mex

KO

3

32

06.11.98

Copenhagen

José Victor Burgos

Mex

W

12

IBC/Jr.Bantam

33

12.02.99

Copenhagen

Julio Ulises Luna

Mex

W

12

IBC/Jr.Bantam

34

16.04.99 

Copenhagen

Silvio Lucon

D.R.

W

8

35

18.06.99

Vejle

Osvaldo Cedeno Gil

D.R.

W

8

36

03.09.99

Copenhagen

Abbey Mnisi

S.A.

W

12

IBC/Jr.Bantam

37

26.11.99

Viborg

Teofilo Manzueta

D.R.

W

8

38

18.02.00

Aalborg

Edgar Cardenas

Mex

W

12

IBC/Jr.Bantam

39

28.04.00

Copenhagen

Hugo Romero-Nova

Mex

W

8

40

26.05.00

Holbaek

Xolani Ndleleni

S.A.

D

12

IBC/Jr.Bantam

41

06.10.00

Naestved

Luigi Castiglione

Ita

L

12

EBU / Bantam