Career Record:  Super-Middleweight

Mads Larsen

 

    Mads Larsen   

"Golden Boy"
Former IBO- & WBF World Champion
EBU European Champion

Born: February 9, 1973 in Aarhus, Denmark

Trainer:
Poul Duvill 

  Poul Duvill

Tale of the Tape: Click here                                                                      CV: Click here

Won 

Lost

Draw

KO's 

51 

3 

0

38

No.

Date

Location

Opponent

Nation

Result

Round

Title

1

29.10.93

Korsor

Martin Jolley

Eng

KO

3

Pro debut

2

05.12.93

Randers

Marvin O'Brien

Eng

W

6

 

3

07.10.94

Copenhagen

Horace Fleary

Eng

W

6

 

4

11.11.94

Randers

Paul Matthews

Eng

TKO

4

 

5

17.03.95

Copenhagen

Ernie Loveridge

Eng

TKO

3

 

6

28.04.95

Randers

Will Jones

USA

TKO

1

 

7

09.06.95

Aalborg

Tony McCrimmio

USA

TKO

4

 

8

20.10.95

Copenhagen

Kevin Whaley-El

USA

KO

3

 

9

24.11.95

Randers

Norberto Bueno

Mex

KO

3

 

10

12.01.96

Copenhagen

Hunter Clay

Nig

TKO

4

 

11

29.03.96

Copenhagen

José Cataneo

Mex

KO

1

 

12

26.04.96

Aalborg

Eduardo Jacques

Mex

TKO

3

13

11.05.96

Bethnal Green., Eng.

Trevor Ambrose

Eng

TKBY

2

Eye cut

14

31.05.96

Copenhagen

Lee Crocker

USA

TKO

15

18.10.96

Vejle

Tyrone Jackson

USA

W

16

24.01.97

Brondby

Jerry Brown

USA

KO

1

17

14.02.97

Copenhagen

Larry Kenney

USA

KO

3

18

14.04.97

Odense

Allan Smith

USA

KO

3

 

19

02.05.97

Randers

Shannon Landberg

USA

TKO

IBO

20

05.07.97

Glasgow, Scotland

Melvin Wynn

USA

TKO

2

21

12.09.97

Kolding

Carl Jones

USA

KO

1

22

03.10.97

Copenhagen

Roger Ray Turner

USA

TKO

2

23

14.11.97

Copenhagen

Soon Botes

S.A.

TKO

7

IBO

24

03.02.98

Copenhagen

Ray Domenge

USA

KO

25

27.02.98

Korsor

Daniel Sclarandi

Arg

W

26

20.03.98

Aarhus

Bruno Godoy

Arg

KO

IBO

27

01.05.98

Kolding

Rob Bleakley

USA

KO

4

28

04.09.98

Kolding

Lee Fortune

USA

KO

6

29

16.10.98

Aalborg

Peter Venancio

Brz

TKO

IBO

30

19.03.99

Copenhagen

Thulani 'Sugarboy' Malinga

S.A.

TKO

10

IBO & WBF

31

01.10.99

Randers

Simon Brown

USA

TKO

6

32

29.10.99

Copenhagen

Ron Martinez

USA

KO

1

33

26.11.99

Viborg

Omar Gonzalez

Arg

KO

6

WBF

34

06.10.00

Naestved

Danny Phippen

USA

KO

1

35

03.11.00

Copenhagen

Anton Anthony Robinson

USA

TKO

1

36

01.12.00

Viborg

Nick Rupa

Tri

TKO

4

37

09.02.00

Odense

Lloyd Bryan

USA

KO

7

38

09.03.00

Copenhagen

Anthony Stephens

USA

KO

2

39

16.11.01

Roskilde

José Spearman

USA

KO

6

40

02.08.02

Copenhagen

Ramon Arturo Britez

Arg

W

8

41

15.03.02

Viborg

Joe Siluvangi

Fra

W

8

42

04.10.02

Holbaek

Chris Walsh

USA

TKO

3

43

25.10.02

Esbjerg

Rogerio Cacciatore

Brz

KO

2

44

08.11.02

Copenhagen

Roberto Coelho

Brz

W

8

45

11.04.03

Copenhagen

Andy Liebing

Ger

KO

5

46

06.09.03

Erfurt, Germany

Sven Ottke

Ger

L

12

WBA S-C / IBF

47

04.10.03

Zwickau, Germany

Danilo Häussler

Ger

W

12

EBU

48

08.05.07

Guadalajara, Spain

Vasily Adriyanov

Rus

W

8

 

49

23.06.07

Zwickau, Germany

Hector Javier Velazco

Arg

W

8

 

50 

18.08.07

Berlin, Germany

Nader Hamden 

Aus

W

8

 51

27.10.07 

Erfurt, Germany

Emiliano Cayetano  

D.R.

W 

8

 

 52

29.03.08

Kiel, Gernmany

Ross Thompson 

USA 

W 

8

 

 53

20.12.08  Zurich, Switzerland  Roberto Rocco  Ita

TKO

7

 

 54 

30.01.10  Aarhus   Brian Magee   N.Ire 

TKO

 7 

EBU