Career Record:  Super-Middleweight

Rudy Markussen

 

 

    Rudy Markussen   

"Hardhitter"
Former EBU European- & WBO I/C Champion

Born: July 24, 1977 in Copenhagen, Denmark

Trainer:
   

 Foto på vej

Tale of the Tape: Click here                                                                CV: Click here

Won 

Lost

     Draw                ND

KO's 

34

2 

      0                  1

21 

No.

Date

Location

Opponent

Nation

Result

Round

Title

1

03.10.97

Copenhagen

Paul Bonson

Eng

W

4

Pro debut

2

14.11.97

Copenhagen

Dennis Lawlor

USA

KO

1

 

3

05.12.97

Aalborg

Stacy Goodson

USA

TKO

1

 

4

13.02.98

Copenhagen

Shane Davis

USA

W

4

 

5

27.02.98

Korsor

Melvin Wynn

USA

KO

3

 

6

20.03.98

Aarhus

Bruce Rumbolz

USA

W

6

 

7

05.06.98

Copenhagen

Joe Harris

USA

W

4

 

8

18.09.98

Copenhagen

Tim Bryan

USA

KO

1

 

9

16.10.98

Aalborg

James Rocky McCray

USA

W

4

 

10

06.11.98

Copenhagen

Boyd Davis

USA

W

4

 

11

27.11.98

Aarhus

Nestor Tobias

S.A.

KO

1

 

12

12.02.99

Copenhagen

Jim Hager

USA

W

6

13

16.04.99

Copenhagen

Gordon Finnie

USA

W

4

14

04.05.99

Copenhagen

Donnie Davis

USA

KO

1

15

18.06.99

Vejle

Tim Pilant

USA

KO

2

16

26.11.99

Viborg

Samuel Harvey

USA

KO

3

17

14.01.00

Kolding

Samson Koza

S.A.

W

6

18

31.03.00

Esbjerg

Terrence 'TJ' Jones

USA

KO

2

19

28.04.00

Copenhagen

Jerry Lee Williams

USA

KO

1

20

26.05.00

Holbaek

Alloua Anki

Fra

KO

5

21

01.09.00

Kolding

Pat Michael Lawlor

USA

KO

4

22

03.11.00

Copenhagen

Anthony Eric Atkinson

USA

KO

1

23

01.12.00

Viborg

Etienne Whitaker

USA

W

8

24

09.03.01

Copenhagen

Juan Carlos Viloria

Col

W

6

25

19.04.02

Copenhagen

Danny de Beul

Bel

KO

1

26

24.05.02

Aalborg

Brad Ekstam

USA

TKO

1

27

13.09.02

Randers

Ron Johnson

USA

KO

1

28

16.11.02

Nuremburg, Ger.

Sven Ottke

Ger

12

IBF

29

24.10.03

Copenhagen

James Crawford

USA

KO

2

WBO I/C

30

13.03.04

Brondby

Kabary Salem

USA

ND

1

WBO I/C

31

24.07.04

Frankfurt, Germany

Danilo Häussler

Ger

W

12

EBU

32

17.06.05

Aarhus

Hacine Cherifi

Fra

TKO

1

33

30.09.05

Slagelse

Mpush Makambi

S.A.

KO

3

34

14.01.06 

Brondby

Alexander Zaitsev 

Rus 

W

8

  35

28.01.06 

Atlantic City

Brock Stodden

USA

TKO

 2 

  36

14.10.06

Copenhagen

Sergey Tatevosyan 

Rus 

KOBY

7

  37

15.05.10 Herning Christophe Karagoz  Fra

TKO

6