Career Record:  Featherweight

Spend Abazi

 

      Spend Abazi     

Former: IBC World Champion
EBU European Champion
 

Born: May 7, 1978 in Kosovo, Albania
Nationality:  Danish

Trainer:
 Benny Jørgensen

Benny Jørgensen

Tale of the Tape: Click here                                                                CV: Click here

Won 

Lost

Draw

KO's 

35

2

0

10

No.

Date

Location

Opponent

Nation

Result

Round

Title

1

26.03.99

Aarhus

Marcel Kemnitz

Ger

W

4

Pro debut

2

23.04.99

Varde

Vladimir Borov

Czk

W

4

 

3

07.05.99

Gilleleje

Vlado Varhegyi

Hun

W

4

 

4

25.06.99

Aarhus

Mihail Telefki

Hun

W

4

 

5

10.09.99

Struer

Zola Makapula

Ken

W

4

 

6

01.10.99

Mendrisio, Swz

Domenico Urbano

Ita

W

6

 

7

25.11.99

Aalborg

David Kiilu

Ken

KO

4

 

8

28.01.00

Egtved

Johnny Begur

Fra

W

6

 

9

17.02.00

Give

Efrem Gonzalez

Mex

W

6

 

10

29.02.00

Varde

Peter Fehr

Czk

W

4

 

11

25.05.00

Frederiksvaerk

Said Lawal

Fra

KO

5

 

12

09.09.00

Pandrup

John Ndinangu

Nig

KO

2

13

13.10.00

Aarhus

Kimoun Kouassi

Fra

W

6

14

24.11.00

Randers

Khalid Bouzlafa

Fra

TKO

6

15

19.01.01

Hadsund

Rakhim Mingaleev

Ukr

W

8

16

23.02.01

Aarhus

Athanas Nzau

Ken

L

6

17

16.03.01

Lemvig

Denis Goyvannier

Fra

W

6

18

16.06.01

Brondby

Fausto Rosario

D.R.

W

6

19

21.09.01

Vejle

Alexander Yagupov

Rus

TKO

5

EBU

20

16.11.01

Roskilde

Rodolfo Blanco

Col

KO

5

21

08.02.02

Copenhagen

José Antonio Fuente

Spa

KO

2

EBU

22

15.03.02

Viborg

Dimitri Kirilov

Rus

W

12

EBU

23

24.05.02

Aalborg

Nikolai Eremeev

Rus

W

12

EBA

24

13.09.02

Randers

Giovanno Andrade

Bra

TKO

7

IBC

25

08.11.02

Copenhagen

Athanas Nzau

Ken

W

8

26

29.11.02

Copenhagen

Athony Martines

Nic

W

8

27

11.04.03

Copenhagen

Samir Laala

Fra

TKO

8

EBA

28

24.10.03

Copenhagen

Andrew Mathabola

S.A.

W

8

29

13.12.03

Copenhagen

Rudy Encarnacion

Spa

TKO

9

EBA

30

13.03.04

Brondby

Robert Osiobe

Nig

W

12

EBA

31

11.06.04

Copenhagen

Lehlohonolo Ledwaba

S.A.

W

12

EBA

32

12.11.04

Brondby

Evgeny Strausov

Rus

W

12

EBA

33

17.06.05

Aarhus

Geoffrey Munika

Ken

W

6

34

30.03.06

Copenhagen

Marcel Kasimov

BLR

W

6

 35 

09.06.06

Aarhus

Gennadiy Delisandru

Ukr 

W

6

  36

14.10.06

Copenhagen

Edinso Torres

Ven

W

6

  37

23.02.07 

Copenhagen

Robert Guerrero

USA

TKBY

    9

IBF