Titlefights managed or promoted  by
TEAM PALLE
2000 - 2009

Winner Loser  Draw  
Date Title

Weight 
division

Fighter Fighter Result Rounds
14.01.00
IBC / EBU
Jr.-Light
Dennis Holbæk
Boris Sinitsin
KO
3
14.01.00
IBA
Light-Heavy
Ole Klemetsen
Thulani "Sugarboy" Malinga
TKO
8
14.01.00
IBC
Heavy
Brian Nielsen
Troy Weida
KO
8
18.02.00
IBC
Fly
Jesper D. Jensen
Edgar Cardenas
Points
12
18.02.00
IBC
Welter
Thomas Damgaard
Phillip Holiday
Points
12
04.03.00
WBA
Bantam
Johnny Bredahl
Pauli Ayala
Points
12
29.03.00
EBU
Light-Heavy
Ole Klemetsen
Clinton Woods
TKO
9
31.03.00
IBF I/C
Light
Dennis Holbæk
Harold Miller
KO
3
31.03.00
IBC
Sup.-Cruiser
Tue Bjørn Thomsen
Nate "Mr." Miller
Points TD
10
28.04.00
IBC
Heavy
Brian Nielsen
Jeremy Williams
TKO
5
26.05.00
IBC
Jr.-Bantam
Jesper D. Jensen
Xolani Ndleleni
D
12
26.05.00
IBC
Welter
Thomas Damgaard
Fontain Cabell
TKO
2
01.09.00
WBA I
Bantam
Johnny Bredahl
Roberto Lopez
Points
12
01.09.00
IBC / EBU
Jr.-Light
Dennis Holbæk
Boris Sinitsin
Points
12
16.09.00
EBU
Middle
Fredrik Alvarez      
Andrej Shkalikov
TKO
8
06.10.00
EBU
Bantam
Jesper D. Jensen
Luigi Castiglione
Points
12
03.11.00
IBC/EBU/WBA I
Welter
Thomas Damgaard
Alessandro Duran
Points
12
01.12.00
IBC / WBA I
Bantam
Johnny Bredahl
Alexandre Da Silva
KO
5
09.02.01
IBC
Light
Dennis Holbæk
John Bailey
Points
12
09.02.01
Nordic
Light-Heavy
Ole Klemetsen
Thomas Hansvoll
Disq.
2
23.02.01
IBF Int.
Jr.-Welter
George Scott
Allan Vester
Points
12
09.03.01
IBC / WBA I
Bantam
Johnny Bredahl
Joel Junio
Points
12
27.04.01
IBC / WBA I
Welter
Thomas Damgaard
Rodney Jones
KO
3
16.06.01
WBC I
Welter
Hasan Al
Carlos Baldomir
D
12
16.06.01
IBA / WBA I
Middle
Fredrik Alvarez
Evans Oure Ashira
KO
11
16.06.01
WBA I / Nordic
Light-Heavy
Ole Klemetsen
Thomas Hansvoll
KO
2
16.06.01
IBC
Heavy
Brian Nielsen
Orlin Norris
Points
12
21.09.01
EBU
Bantam
Spend Abazi
Alexander Yakupov
TKO
5
21.09.01
IBC
Sup.-Cruiser
Tue Bjørn Thomsen
Rob Calloway
Points
12
13.10.01
WBC I
Welter
Hasan Al
Carlos Baldomir
Points
12
13.10.01
IBC / WBA I
Welter
Thomas Damgaard
Freddy Italo Rojas
TKO
3
13.10.01
IBA C
Jr.-Middle
Anders Styve
Jonathan Corn
TKO
4
13.10.01
WBO
Sup.-Middle
Joe Calzaghe
Will McIntyre
TKO
16.11.01
EBU
Fy
Steffen Nørskov
Alexander Mahmutov
TKO
5
17.11.01
EBU
Jr.-Welter
George Scott
Gianluca Branco
Points TD
6
08.02.02
EBU
Bantam
Spend Abazi
José Antonio Fuente
KO
2
15.03.02
EBU
Bantam
Spend Abazi
Dimitri Kirilov
Points
12
19.04.02
EBA
Fly
Steffen Nørskov
Franck Gorjux
Points
12
19.04.02
WBA
Bantam
Johnny Bredahl
Eidy Moya
KO
9
24.05.02
EBA
Feather
Spend Abazi
Nikolai Eremeev
Points
12
24.05.02
IBF I/C
Jr.-Middle
Michael Rask
Sergio Acuña
Points
12
14.06.02
IBC / EBA
Welter
Thomas Damgaard
Peter Malinga
KO
9
14.06.02
WBO I/C
Welter
Hasan Al
Alexis Carrasco
Points
12
13.09.02
IBC
Feather
Spend Abazi
Giovanni Andrade
TKO
7
04.10.02
IBC
Fly
Steffen Nørskov
Domingo Guillen
TKO
6
25.10.02
IBC / IBF I/C
Jr.-Middle
Michael Rask
Alfonso Mosqura
Points
12
25.10.02
IBA Cont.
Cruiser
Jesper Kristiansen
Earl Morais
KO
8
08.11.02
WBA / IBC
Bantam
Johnny Bredahl
Leo Gamez
Points
12
16.11.02
IBF
Sup.-Middle
Rudy Markussen
Sven Ottke
Points
12
29.11.02
IBA
Sup.-Middle
Mikkel Kessler
Dingaan Thobela
Points
12
07.03.03
IBC / IBF I/C
Jr.-Middle
Michael Rask
Rashid Matumla
Points
12
11.04.03
WBC I/C
Sup.-Middle
Mikkel Kessler
Craig Cummings
KO
3
31.05.03
EBU
Cruiser 
Jesper Kristiansen
Pietro Aurino
Points
12
13.06.03
EBU
Jr.-Middle
Michael Rask
Roman Karmazin
KO
2
13.06.03
EBU EU
Heavy
Steffen Nielsen
Julius Francis
Points
10
04.07.03
EBA
Fly
Steffen Nørskov
Brahim Asloum
Points
12
06.09.03
WBA S/C / IBF
Sup.-Middle
Mads Larsen
Sven Ottke
Points
12
04.10.03
EBU
Sup.-Middle
Mads Larsen
Danilo Häussler
Points
12
24.10.03
WBA
Bantam
Johnny Bredahl
David Guerault
Points
12
24.10.03
WBC Int.
Sup.-Middle
Mikkel Kessler
Henry Porras
TKO
9
24.10.03
WBO I/C
Sup.-Middle
Rudy Markussen
James Crawford
KO
2
17.01.04
WIBF / WIBA
Bantam
Anita Christensen
Ada Velez
Points
10
13.03.04
WBA
Bantam
Johnny Bredahl
Nobuaki Naka
Points
12
13.03.04
EBA
Feather
Spend Abazi
Robert Osiobe
Points
12
13.03.04
IBF Junior
Sup.-Middle
Martin Nielsen
Anthony Clark Dennis
KO
1
13.03.04
WBO I/C
Sup.-Middle
Rudy Markussen
Kabary Salem
NC
1
13.03.04
WBC Int.
Sup.-Middle
Mikkel Kessler
Julio Cesar Green
KO
1
13.03.04
EBU EU
Light-Heavy
Giovanni Alvarez
Paolo Ferrara
Points
10
03.03.04
IBF Junior
Jr.-Middle
Reda Zam-Zam
Denis De Barros
KO
1
11.06.04
EBA
Feather
Spend Abazi
Lehlohonolo Ledwaba
Points
12
11.06.04
EBU EU
Light-Heavy
Giovanni Alvarez
Elvis Michailenko
Points
10
11.06.04
WBC Int.
Sup.-Middle
Mikkel Kessler
André Thysse
TKO
11
24.07.04
EBU
Sup.-Middle
Rudy Markussen
Danilo Häussler
Points
12
12.11.04
WEBF
Feather
Alexandra Matheus
Agatha Gracia
Points
10
12.11.04
EBA
Feather
Spend Abazi
Eugeny Strausov
Points
12
12.11.04
WBA
Sup.-Middle
Mikkel Kessler
Manny Siaca
TKO
8
12.11.04
EBA
Light-Heavy
Giovanni Alvarez
Lolenga Mock
KO
3
12.11.04
IBF Junior
Light-Heavy
Martin Nielsen
Karim Bennama
KO
1
12.03.05
EBU
Light
Martin Kristjansen
Stefano Zoff
Points
12
15.04.05
Danish
Jr.-Middle
Reda Zam Zam
Christian Bladt
Points
8
15.04.05
WBO I/C
Sup.-Middle
Lolenga Mock
Charles Brewer
TKO
10
08.06.05
WBA
Sup.-Middle
Mikkel Kessler
Anthony Mundine
Points
12
17.06.05
WBA I/C
Jr.-Middle
Reda Zam Zam
Hamlet Petrosian
Points
12
17.6.05
WIBF I/C
Jr.-Light
Frida Wallberg
Zarika Fatuma
Points
10
30.09.05
WBO I/C
Light
Martin Kristjansen
Anthony Tshehla
TKO
10
04.11.05
WBO I/C
Sup.-Middle
Lolenga Mock
Yuri Tsarenko
Points
12
14.01.06
WBA
Sup.-Middle
Mikkel Kessler
Eric Lucas
TKO
10
28.01.06 
IBA
Welter
Thomas Damgaard
Arturo Gatti
TKO
11
30.03.06
WBO I/C
Light
Martin Kristjansen
Andrey Devyataukin
Points
12
30.03.06
WBO- & WBA I/C
Bantam
Johnny Bredahl
Alexander Fedorov
Disq
7
16.05.06
WBO I/C
Sup.-Middle 
Lolenga Mock
Lucian Bute
Points
12
09.06.06
WBA I/C
Jr.-Middle
Reda Zam Zam
 Joe Wyatt
 KO
 7
14.10.06
WBA & WBC
Sup.-Middle
Mikkel Kessler 
Markus Beyer
KO
3
14.10.06
WBA/WBC/GBU
Bantam
Anita Christensen
Nadia Hockmi
Points 
10
14.10.06
Nordic
Jr.-Welter
Martin Kristjansen 
Geir Inge Jørgensen
TKO 
8
14.10.06
Nordic
Cruiser
Johny Jensen
Thomas Hansvoll
Draw
 8 
03.11.06
EBU EU
Sup.-Middle
Lolenga Mock
Franck Mezaache
TKO 
6
24.11.06
WBA I/C 
Jr.-Middle
Reda Zam Zam 
Mike Miranda
KO 
3
15.12.06
Danish
Heavy
Steffen Nielsen
Claus Bertino
KO
1
15.12.06 
WBO I/C-EBU EU
Light
Martin Kristjansen
Stefano Zoff
Draw
12
23.02.07
IBF 
Feather
Spend Abazi
Robert Guerrero
TKO
9
24.03.07
EBU EU
Sup.-Middle
Lolenga Mock
Djamel Selini
KO
9
24.03.07
WBA & WBC
Sup.-Middle
Mikkel Kessler
Librado Andrade
Points 
12
03.08.07 
WBA I/C
Sup.-Middle 
Lolenga Mock
Stjepan Bociz
Points
12
14.08.07
WBA/WBC/GBU
Bantam
Anita Christensen 
Betina Gabriela Garino 
Points 
10
14.09.07 
WBA I/C
Cruiser 
Johny Jensen
Lou Del Valle
Points
12
14.09.07
IBA 
Jr.-Middle
Evans Ashira
Ian McKillop
KO
2
03.11.07
WBA/WBC/WBO 
Sup.-Middle 
Mikkel Kessler
Joe Calzaghe 
Points
12 
14.12.07
EBU
Cruiser 
Johny Jensen
Vincenzo Cantatore 
KO 
14.03.08 
EBU EU
Sup.-Middle
Lolenga Mock
Mouhamed Ali Ndiaye 
Points 
12
14.03.08 
WBC Int.
Jr.-Welter 
Vinni Skovgaard 
Zelda Tekin
KO
10 
14.03.08
IBA I/C 
Cruiser 
Anders Hugger
Louis Azille 
Points 
12 
05.04.08
WBO I/C
Light
Martin Kristjansen
Amir Khan 
TKO
7
03.05.08 
EBU
Cruiser
Johny Jensen
Jean Marc Monrose
TKO 
21.06.08 
Nordic
Feather
Andreas Evensen
Rikard Lundby
Points
21.06.08 
EBU & WIBF C
Jr.Welter
Vinni Skovgaard
Cornelia Zimmer
Points
10 
21.06.08 
WBA/WBC/GBU
Bantam 
Anita Christensen
Galina Ivanova
Points 
10 
21.06.08
WBA
Sup.-Middle
Mikkel Kessler
Dimitri Sartison
KO
12
25.10.08 
WBA
Sup.-Middle 
Mikkel Kessler
Danilo Häussler
KO
08.03.09
EBU EU
Sup.-Middle
Lolenga Mock
Gabriel Campillo
12